6HM LTD

Address

6HM LTD
41 GROSVENOR PLACE
BATH
BA1 6BA
Phone: 01225 421 550
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06957472
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £32,979 £114,760 £57,212
Debtors: £19,018 £28,339 £18,690
Creditors due within one year: £14,194 £40,392 £26,083
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,803 £102,707 £49,819
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,610 £103,620 £50,712
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Buckeridge
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Buckeridge
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fraser Cook
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Cook
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandra Kett
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alexandra Kett
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SULIS MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 17 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 13 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 27 Feb 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 113 times in the last few years