6DN LTD.

Address

6DN LTD.
SIX DEGREES NORTH
ABERDEEN ROAD
LAURENCEKIRK
KINCARDINESHIRE
SCOTLAND
AB30 1AG
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC228361
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lindsay
21 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
21 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Jul 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

THE CREEL INN LTD.
Changed 21 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

CREEL INN
CATTERLINE
STONEHAVEN
AB39 2UL
Changed 14 Dec 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 29 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years