SPAIN BUILDINGS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

SPAIN BUILDINGS LTD
MBI COAKLEY LTD
2-3 2ND FLOOR SHAW HOUSE
3 TUNSGATE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3QT
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 567 0800
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08393000
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2013
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £59,340 £67,822 £236,142
Debtors: £2,121,483 £1,317,908 £42,775
Creditors due within one year: £1,245,572 £1,131,441 £915,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £935,251 £272,536 £81,440
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £935,253 £292,809 £84,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

17 Mar 2017

SPAIN BUILDINGS LTD (Company Number 08393000) Previous Name of Company: 6a Developments Ltd Registered office: C/O MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3QT Principal trading address: The Spain Buildings, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 3LA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94(2) of the Insolvency Act 1986, of a Final Meeting of members for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidators showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidators at 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3QT no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. The meeting will be held at the offices of MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3QT on 20 April 2017 at 10.00 am. Date of Appointment: 14 March 2016 Office Holder details: Dermot Coakley, (IP No. 6824) and Michael Bowell, (IP No. 7671) both of MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3QT For further details contact: Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0845 310 2776, Email: forum@mbicoakley.co.uk Alternative contact: Shaun Walker Dermot Coakley, Joint Liquidator 10 March 2017 Ag GF121565

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Allen
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Allen
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Noe
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

6A VISION HOMES LTD
Changed 22 Dec 2015
6A DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 30 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 6A 28 THE SPAIN BUILDINGS
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3LA
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 16 Mar 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 26 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 29 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years