DC COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

DC COMMUNICATIONS LTD
CHARGEBACK RECEIVED 2ND FLOOR, 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS9 3BY
(5,514 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06928999
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

5WAYS THE ART OF CARPENTRY LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

22 KINGFISHER COURT MANCHESTER ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9BD
Changed 5 Jan 2015

GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Oct 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 May 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 8 Jul 2013 1
30 Jun 2012 5 Jul 2012 1
30 Jun 2011 7 Jul 2011 1
30 Jun 2010 21 Jul 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years