5STONES SOFTWARE LTD

Address

5STONES SOFTWARE LTD
59 LONGWOOD
BROOMHILL
BRISTOL
BS4 4TS
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06685489
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £35,506 £15,719 £19,724
Debtors: £2,300 £3,339
Creditors due within one year: £29,040 £13,198 £15,797
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,466 £4,821 £7,266
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blessing Dom-ogbonna
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dominic Ogbonna
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DACC SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

48 EASTWOOD CRESCENT
BRISTOL
BS4 4ST
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Oct 2013

50 JERSEY AVENUE
BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL
AVON
BS4 4QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Nov 2011

61 CLARE STREET
BASFORD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 6EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 26 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 5 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 22 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years