GALLERY 1957 LIMITED

Address

GALLERY 1957 LIMITED
1 HYDE PARK GATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW7 5EW
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06953521
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£815,064.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £191 £256 £344
Debtors: £723 £723 £723
Creditors due within one year: £206,985 £206,835 £210,023
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£206,071 -£205,856 -£208,956
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £578,803 £578,053 £574,130
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£784,874 -£783,909 -£783,086
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wadih Hanna
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marwan Zakhem
16 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK N.A., LONDON FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF CITIGROUP, INC, THEIR BRANCHES, SUBSIDIARIES AND AFFILIATES, SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2010
THREAVE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

5SP LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2017
FIVE POLLEN STREET LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O ZAKHEM CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED
2 KENSINGTON SQUARE
GROUND FLOOR
LONDON
W8 5EP
Changed 8 Mar 2016

2 KENSINGTON SQUARE
KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5EP
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2013

C/O KENNEDYS 25 FENCHURCH AVENUE
LONDON
EC3M 5AD
Changed 17 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years