NUDJED LTD

Address

NUDJED LTD
WARREN FAUVEL
THE GATE KEPPOCH STREET
ROATH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF24 3JW
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500755
VAT Number:
GB237 9256 77
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£143.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,012 £15,862 £50,809
Debtors: £1,251 £1,764 £1,065
Creditors due within one year: £97,726 £60,196 £7,988
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£85,463 -£42,570 £43,886
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £133,578 £56,666
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£79,849 -£169,923 -£9,324
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£79,849 -£169,923 -£9,324
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Cooper
4 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Warren Fauvel
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

5AWK LTD
Changed 20 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O CAPITAL LAW LLP
CAPITAL BUILDING TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 4AZ
Changed 24 Oct 2016

WELSH ICE, BRITANNIA HOUSE CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK, VAN ROAD
CAERPHILLY
CAERPHILLY
CF83 3GG
Changed 9 Feb 2015

BRITANNIA HOUSE CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 3GG
WALES
Changed 27 Feb 2014

THE 5AWK KITCHEN ICE, BRITANNIA HOUSE
CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK, VAN ROAD
CAERPHILLY
CF83 3GG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Apr 2017 4
30 Apr 2016 7 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years