59TH STREET LIMITED

Company number 03809403



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
KINGSRIDGE HOUSE 601 LONDON ROAD WESTCLIFF ON SEA ESSEX SS0 9PE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 8 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2015

Next statement due by 16 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RP 223 LIMITED24 March 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company