51ZERO LTD

Address

51ZERO LTD
23 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2QP
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3393 2275
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

We are a hard-working, and delivery focused IT solution consulting firm, specialising in Big Data and Low Latency software development.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06980989
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £26,765 £24,211 £23,338
Debtors: £64,950 £36,511 £55,645
Creditors due within one year: £61,387 £45,279 £37,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,328 £15,443 £41,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,879 £16,270 £41,950
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Frost
5 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DARSHAMA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

16 BRICKWALL CLOSE
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 23 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 19 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 5 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 13 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 20 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years