4NOVUS LIMITED

Address

4NOVUS LIMITED
86 ARMISTICE AVENUE
SPRINGFIELD
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM1 6AR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07389179
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,031 £44,428 £47,513
Debtors: £3,555 £8,099 £26,415
Creditors due within one year: £20,616 £41,008
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,306 £31,911 £32,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£873 £34,182 £34,335
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamille Sammour
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JHWS CONSULTING LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

16 GODDARD WAY
CHELMSFORD
CM2 6UR
Changed 1 Dec 2017

11 COURTYARD OFFICES
BRAXTED PARK ROAD GREAT BRAXTED
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 3EN
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2014

16 GODDARD WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 6UR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 18 Feb 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years