3XT LIMITED

Address

3XT LIMITED
6 LIME AVENUE
BLACKMORE END
WHEATHAMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8LG
Classification:

Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05309059
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£700.00 on 17 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
9 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £19,396 £41,243 £161,133
Debtors: £284,403 £278,883 £45,266
Creditors due within one year: £25,972 £19,334 £144,380
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £283,547 £305,802 £62,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £285,183 £305,903 £360,233
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Longden
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Beverley Turner
1 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Susan Vine
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

ROLLA GRANOLA LTD
Changed 28 Apr 2018
3XT LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 9 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 30 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years