3 Z DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

3 Z DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
7 PRIORY GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW8 2PD
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03893633
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leighton Carr
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Owen
15 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3 Z DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

19 NUTGROVE AVENUE
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 4QE
Changed 3 Oct 2016

2 ALMORAH ROAD BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 4QQ
Changed 2 Nov 2006

FERODO HOUSE
WILLWAY STREET
BRISTOL
BS3 4BG
Changed 23 Jan 2003

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 21 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years