2OTEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

2OTEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
32 THE CRESCENT
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1AF
(870 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07322693
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £650 £736 £77
Debtors: £4,641 £6,411 £8,475
Creditors due within one year: £2,977 £3,301 £7,005
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,314 £3,846 £1,547
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,933 £5,985 £4,349
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Augur
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARK INTERIORS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 25 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years