23W LIMITED

Address

23W LIMITED
23 WOODVALE AVENUE
GIFFNOCK
GLASGOW
G46 6RG
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 620 2245
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC396836
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £50,526 £40,761 £26,748
Debtors: £42,315 £34,099 £19,131
Creditors due within one year: £89,292 £73,202 £44,521
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,549 £1,658 £1,358
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,795 £4,071 £5,404
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Marr
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alison Marr
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

23UU FINANCIALS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 14 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 10 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 19 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years