PRETTYLITTLETHING.COM LIMITED

Address

PRETTYLITTLETHING.COM LIMITED
49-51 DALE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2HF
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07352417
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£102.80 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
24 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Catto
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keri Devine
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mahmud Kamani
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Samir Kamani
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adam Kamani
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Umar Kamani
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mahmud Kamani
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Umar Kamani
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carol Kane
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Papworth
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Papworth
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

21THREE CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2018

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 24 Oct 2017 8
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 4 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 26 Nov 2015 18
30 Nov 2013 3 Sep 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 176 times in the last few years