CHAI AND CHAI LIMITED

Address

CHAI AND CHAI LIMITED
2 DANEHURST CLOSE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9PX
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03132802
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
18 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,920
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £446,858
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£143,055 -£5,858 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£143,055 -£5,858 £1,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Chai
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ONESAVINGS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2018
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2017
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2016
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

CHAI PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2014
1CT EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2014
CHAI & CHAI LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 METRO CENTRE
ST JOHNS ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 6NJ
Changed 17 Nov 2014

UNIT 6 METRO CENTRE
ST JOHNS ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 6NJ
Changed 17 Nov 2014

UNIT 6 METRO CENTRE
ST JOHNS ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 6NJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2012

219 TWICKENHAM ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 6AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2012

2 DANEHURST CLOSE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9PX
Changed 14 Jun 2011

2 MEDLAKE ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 8HU
Changed 9 Nov 2001

2 MEDLAKE ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 8HU
Changed 9 Nov 2001

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 17 Apr 1996

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 17 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years