1B COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

1B COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
PO BOX 70693 62 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1P 9ZP
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03449094
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£105,703.20 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Davison
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fiona Sharp
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2012
H.C.C. DE FACTO GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 70693 SOUTHSIDE
105 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1P 9ZP
Changed 18 Feb 2016

14 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HN
Changed 29 Jan 2013

NO 1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9BG
Changed 16 Nov 2005

1 LONDON WALL BUILDING
LONDON
EC2M 5PG
Changed 11 Aug 2004

1 LONDON WALL BUILDING
LONDON
EC2M 5PG
Changed 8 Dec 1999

NETWORK HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HG
Changed 12 Aug 1999

91-99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 10 Feb 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years