1AD LTD

Company number SC348983



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
THE STUDIO LITTLE KEITHICK BLAIRGOWRIE PERTHSHIRE PH13 9NB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2013

Next statement due by 21 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RETRO FRESH LIMITED20 November 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company