15 ROCKS LIMITED

Company number 08892161



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR, 215 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD CROYDON UNITED KINGDOM CR0 6RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2019

Next statement due by 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS IN AFRICA PAYS LIMITED17 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/05/1810 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/05/2018 FROM 2ND FLOOR, 215 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD CROYDON CR0 6RB ENGLANDView PDF
10/05/1810 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/05/2018 FROM 322A - BUILDING 3 NORTH LONDON BUSINESS PARK OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH LONDON N11 1GN ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£3.04k
Fixed assets
£202
Current creditors
£1.63k
Shareholders funds
£1.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company