12VSQ LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2015

Address

12VSQ LIMITED
HARRIS HOUSE
HORTONWOOD 50
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7AA
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04409261
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2015
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£66,000.00 on 3 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Daintith
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kian Golestani
4 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Jennings
27 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Shadbolt
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INSTANT TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2012

Previous Addresses

LLOYD HOUSE CHAMBERS 3 HIGH STREET ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8LX
Changed 7 Dec 2012

LLOYD HOUSE CHAMBERS
3 HIGH STREET ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8LX
Changed 9 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2009 FROM
LLOYD HOUSE CHAMBERS
3 HIGH STREET ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2008 FROM
LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
3 HIGH STREET
ALDRIDGE WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8LX
Changed 8 Apr 2008

SOMERSET HOUSE, TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5DJ
Changed 19 Dec 2007

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DJ
Changed 12 Apr 2007

BRITANNIA HOUSE
50 GREAT CHARLES STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2LT
Changed 27 Mar 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,450.00
Walsall Council
1 £990.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 8 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years