123V PLC

Company number SC178923



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
CANOPY HOUSE RAMSAY STREET COALSNAUGHTON TILLICOULTRY CLACKMANNANSHIRE FK13 6LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23140 - Manufacture of glass fibres

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.R.P. CANOPIES PLC22 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1522 August 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1789230003View PDF
28/05/1528 May 2015Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/05/1520 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS SOFFIA ROBIN MARLINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company