121 CARE & MOBILITY LTD

Company number 04931485



Last updated 22 November 2019
Registered office address
98-100 FDS HOUSE JOHN WILSON BUSINESS PARK REEVES WAY WHITSTABLE KENT ENGLAND CT5 3QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
121 QUALITY HOME CARE LIMITED27 September 2006
121 MOBILITY LIMITED30 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1924 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS ANGELA NICOLA SMITH / 14/10/2019View PDF
24/10/1924 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/10/1924 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JILL BACON / 14/10/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Cash in bank
£77.68k
Current assets
£171.65k
Fixed assets
£29.10k
Current creditors
£190.08k
Shareholders funds
£10.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company