10ZIG TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

10ZIG TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
UNIT S2 TROON WAY BUSINESS CENTRE
HUMBERSTONE LANE
LEICESTER
LE4 9HA
(1,330 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0116 214 8661
Phone: 0116 214 8660
Phone: 0116 214 8651
Phone: 0116 214 8650
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05601056
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £223,121 £173,125 £63,988
Debtors: £411,229 £257,361 £433,894
Creditors due within one year: £943,565 £562,877 £631,805
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,389 £111,685 £101,031
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,000 £87,601 £87,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56,822 £49,668 £40,087
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Pladgeman
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Pladgeman
24 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOSANOVA LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

ACTION BUSINESS CENTRE SWAN STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 5AT
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2011

14 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8DX
Changed 18 Nov 2009

30 PARK ROAD
RATBY
LEICESTER
LE6 0JJ
Changed 17 Jan 2007

14 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
QUORN
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8DX
Changed 11 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 19 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 25 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 8 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years