106STORIES LTD

Company number 08656460



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
177C HERBERT ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE18 3QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2018

Next statement due by 5 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMKAP CONSULTING LTD9 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Cash in bank
£10.10k
Current assets
£10.10k
Current creditors
£6.63k
Shareholders funds
£3.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company