10022298 LIMITED

Company number 10022298



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE & WEAR ENGLAND NE3 3LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GILT CLUB LIMITED16 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RICHARD L'ESTRANGE BEATONView PDF (might not be available)
24/04/1924 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PHILIP JOHN BROWNView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£8
Current assets
£122.03k
Fixed assets
£41.31k
Current creditors
£251.81k
Shareholders funds
£-189.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company