TELEVEST LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

TELEVEST LTD
95A HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B16 8LA
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06290686
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2012
Filed on:
21 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khusbinder Abhol
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

06290686 LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2012
KAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 VILLIERS IND. ESTATE
MARSTON ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV2 4NJ
Changed 9 Jan 2012

31 YEWHURST ROAD
SOLIHULL
B91 1PN
Changed 12 Feb 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 3 Dec 2010 18
30 Jun 2008 24 Apr 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years