02821305 LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

02821305 LIMITED
PARK LANE
DOVE VALLEY PARK
FOSTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE65 5BG
Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02821305
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1993
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
20 Apr
For period ending:
20 Apr 2006
Filed on:
23 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2007
Filed on:
5 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonard Collingwood Latham
13 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Ham
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1994

Previous Company Names

CARVER & CO (ENGINEERS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2003
KEELEX 172 LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

TRUMA HOUSE
EASTERN AVENUE
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 0BB
Changed 15 Feb 2006

15 NORTHGATE
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8QD
Changed 23 Dec 2003

COPPICE SIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS8 7ES
Changed 27 Mar 2000

28 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6AA
Changed 21 Feb 1994

16 BORE STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6LL
Changed 12 Jan 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
20 Apr 2006 23 Aug 2007 16
20 Apr 2005 6 Feb 2006 10
20 Apr 2004 4 Jan 2005 9
31 Jul 2003 6 Jan 2004 6
31 Jul 2002 15 Jan 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 20 Apr 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years