0260 CARS LTD

Address

0260 CARS LTD
UNIT 3 CROWBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
PARK ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2QT
Phone: 01892 660 011
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07594425
VAT Number:
GB111 8008 62
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
18 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Palmer
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adam Palmer
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

NOUGHT 260 CARS LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

RAUTER HOUSE 1 SYBRON WAY
MILLBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3DZ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 18 May 2018 2
31 Mar 2017 26 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 9 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 3 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 13 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years