020 LIMITED

Address

020 LIMITED
20 RADCOT CLOSE
RADCOT CLOSE
MAIDENHEAD
ENGLAND
SL6 7UJ
Phone: 020 8891 5600
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04078492
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
15 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £343 £2,358 £6,958
Debtors: £3,584 £4,337 £2,224
Creditors due within one year: £22,913 £24,595 £23,298
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,986 -£17,900 -£14,116
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£18,986 -£17,900 -£14,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,986 -£17,900 -£14,116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Griffiths
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

TWICKENHAM TEA COMPANY LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O ROOM 110
30 RUGBY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 1DG
Changed 14 Nov 2016

C/O ROOM 110
30 RUGBY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 1DG
Changed 14 Nov 2016

NANTYMWYN HOUSE RHANDIRMWYN, LLANDOVERY, DYFED, SA20 0NR, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2013

NANTYMWYN HOUSE RHANDIRMWYN
LLANDOVERY
DYFED
SA20 0NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2013

6 LATHAM ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 1BN
Changed 8 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 28 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 17 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years