& FAITH PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Sep 2017

Address

& FAITH PROPERTY LIMITED
89 CORONATION STREET
BLACKPOOL
ENGLAND
FY1 4QE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05845459
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2006
Dissolution Date:
26 Sep 2017
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Andrus
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jonathan Fatimiehin
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WORKSHOPS FOR SCHOOLS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

18 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1NB
Changed 20 Feb 2017

60 NORTH JOHN STREET
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 2JT
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2014

65A SANKEY STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1SU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Apr 2014

WARRINGTON BUSINESS PARK LONG LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2014

65A SANKEY STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1SU
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2013

UNIT G2 WARRINGTON BUSINESS PARK
LONG LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8TX
Changed 29 Apr 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,310.00
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £3,900.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Jun 2017 11
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 3 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years