(IBES) GRP INTL BUSINESS AND EDUCATION SERVICES LTD

Company number 08869890



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
SUITE U505B THRESHOLD & UNION HOUSE 65-69 SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W12 8TX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 January 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2016

Next statement due by 27 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
(IBDS GRP) INTL BUSINESS AND EDUCATION SERVICES LTD6 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/167 May 2016DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
04/05/164 May 2016Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/05/163 May 2016FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-01-31)
Cash in bank
£2.49k
Current assets
£2.49k
Current creditors
£18.54k
Shareholders funds
£-16.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company