AHT COOLING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01719536



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARAVELL (UK) LIMITED21 November 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company