TH COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 03611550



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
59 ABBEYGATE STREET BURY ST EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP33 1LB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2015

Next statement due by 4 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T H ELECTRICAL LIMITED12 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1517 September 2015Annual return made up to 7 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/05/1512 May 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED T H ELECTRICAL LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/05/15
View PDF
12/05/1512 May 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company