SOUTHERN CROSS HEALTHCARE GROUP PLC

Company number 05328138



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
FIFTH FLOOR 100 WOOD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 7EX
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRINTDEW LIMITED16 February 2005
TBG OPCO 1 LIMITED29 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1613 September 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
01/07/161 July 2016VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/05/2016View PDF
28/06/1628 June 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company