SBG COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 03174466



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
PARK HOUSE 116 PARK STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1K 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
18 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPORT BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8 June 2000
SPORTBUSINESS LIMITED20 November 2000
SPORTBUSINESS GROUP LIMITED7 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018CURREXT FROM 30/11/2018 TO 31/12/2018View PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/11/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company