PROGRESSIVE CARE (DERBYSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 02911895



Last updated 10 July 2019
Registered office address
51 ATTERCLIFFE COMMON SHEFFIELD UNITED KINGDOM S9 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAKEWELL CARE HOMES LIMITED22 November 2005


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company