SPIRENT SYSTEMS NO 2 LIMITED

Company number 02279804



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
NORTHWOOD PARK GATWICK ROAD CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNY & GILES DRIVES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED25 March 2002
PG DRIVES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED29 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN ALLAMView PDF
04/07/194 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC HUTCHINSONView PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company