NECA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03331803



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
DERWENT POINT CLASPER WAY SWALWELL NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE16 3BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.E.C.A. (SERVICES) LIMITED27 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1421 December 2014Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/09/1413 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC FORESTERView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company