BEST COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 03916471



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
HAMILTON HOUSE RACKERY LANE LLAY, WREXHAM CLWYD LL12 0PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT PLACE TO WORK (U.K.) LIMITED2 June 2002
COMPANY SURVEYS LIMITED2 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GLENN CHRISTIAN DIMELOW / 15/04/2019View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£2.76m
Current assets
£4.56m
Fixed assets
£909.72k
Current creditors
£3.90m
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company