21ST CENTURY BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Company number 04002614



Last updated 30 July 2018
Registered office address
UNIT E, MALAGO VALE TRADING ESTATE ST JOHN'S LANE BEDMINSTER BRISTOL BRISTOL BS3 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AR MILES ELECTRICAL LIMITED4 May 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company